Events organized
EVENTS RYC HOLLANDIA ORGANIZED FOR YOU
2012 |
Delta Lloyd Regatta International Event for Olympic Classes Junior, Youth & Masters Windsurfing World Championships Open Dutch Championships for Olympic and Paralympic classes European Championship SB20 |
2011 | Delta Lloyd Regatta International Event for Olympic Classes Youth World Championship 470 Open Dutch Championships for Olympic and Paralympic classes Open German Championship 420 (together with DYC) |
2010 |
Delta Lloyd Regatta International Event for Olympic Classes European Championship X35European Championship OK-dinghy Open Dutch Championships Olympic and Paralympic classes |
2009 |
HOLLAND REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes |
2008 | Delta Lloyd REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes World Championship FINN Master (together with Het Witte Huis) World Championship X-99 World Championship CADET European Championship 29er Open Dutch Championships for Olympic Classes |
2007 | Breitling REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes World Championship CONTENDER European Youth Championship 420 European Youth Championship 470 (together with KNZ&RV) Open Dutch Championships for Olympic and Paralympic Classes |
2006 | HOLLAND REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes Open Dutch Championships for Olympic and Paralympic Classes |
2005 | HOLLAND REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes European Championship SOLING Open German Championship 470 Open Dutch Championships for Olympic Classes |
2004 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes Olympic Trials for LASER and STAR Masters Cup 470 Open Dutch Championships for Olympic and Paralympic Classes |
2003 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes World Championship J/24 Dragon Gold Cup |
2002 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes European Championship Mumm30 World Championship X-99 Int. German Youth Championship OPTIMIST (together with DYC) Open German Championship KIELZUGVOGEL (together with DüYC) Euro Cup OK-dinghy Open Dutch Championships for Olympic Classes |
2001 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes World Championship STAR European Championship J/24 |
2000 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes Championship of the 13th district of the I.S.C.Y.R.A. World Championship CONTENDER World Championship J/22 |
1999 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes |
1998 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes European Championship DRAGON Youth World Championship LASER-Radial World Championship LASER-Radial |
1997 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes World Championship X-99 |
1996 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes European Championship STAR Combined Open Dutch and Open German Championships STAR |
1995 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes World Championship Int. 8 Metre Class World Championship TEMPEST |
1994 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes European Championship J/24 World Championship H-BOAT European Championship Int. 505 |
1993 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes Championship of the 13th district of the I.S.C.Y.R.A. World Championship CONTENDER DRAGON Gold Cup |
1992 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes SOLO International Cup |
1991 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes World Championship YNGLING |
1990 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes SPA WORLDS: World Championships for SOLING, TORNADO, 470-Men and 470-Women |
1989 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes Championship of the 13th district of the I.S.C.Y.R.A. |
1988 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes European Championship FINN SPA World Championship FD FD International Open Week European Championship CONTENDER |
1987 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes World Championship VAURIEN MINI-TON Cup (together with KNZ&RV / KMJC / NVvK) |
1986 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes European Championship STAR Junior 470 World Championship |
1985 | SPA REGATTA International Event for Olympic Classes World Championship OK-dinghyWorld Championship TEMPEST |
1984 | European Championship LASER Womens European Championship LASER |
1983 | Championship of the 13th district of the I.S.C.Y.R.A. European Championship SOLING |
1982 | World Championship CONTENDER World Championship STAR FINN Gold Cup |
1981 | World Championship VAURIEN |
1980 | World Championship TEMPEST |
1979 | World Championship 470 World Championship SUNFISH |
1978 | European Championship STAR World Championship OK-dinghy |
1977 | Championship of the 10th district of the I.S.C.Y.R.A Open European Championship CONTENDER |
1976 | World Championship HORNET |
1975 | Championship of the 10th district of the I.S.C.Y.R.A. World Championship 420 |
1974 | World Championship TEMPEST World Championship VAURIEN Jr. European Championship TORNADO |
1973 | European Championship SOLING |
European Championship STAR | |
1972 | European Championship FINN European Championship FD World Championship CONTENDER |
1971 | DRAGON Gold Cup (together with KNZ&RV) World Championship FINN Veterans |
1970 | World Championship VAURIEN |
1968 | European Championship FINN IYRU Trials one-man Centreboard Class |
1965 | DRAGON Gold Cup (together with KNZ&RV) IYRU Trials two-man Keelboat Class |
1963 | FINN Gold Cup |